In 1882, the botanist John Heinrich F. Link travels to Baja Island in northern Mexico when he finds an unusual shrub that was able to withstand extreme conditions despite extreme drought and extreme heat conditions. Found in the southwestern United States and northwestern Mexico, jojoba (hoe-ho-bah) has provided humans with a valuable resource for skin and hair care products and nutritional supplements.
Castor oil has been used to keep the skin soft and supple. However, whaling was banned in the 1970s, and it was found that not only the liquid wax, known as jojoba oil, but the peel extracted from the beans also keeps the skin smooth and works better.
Compared to whale oil, it has the great advantage of not leaving any oil residue on the skin. This is because it is not an oil but rather a liquid wax. Moreover, jojoba chemical makeup is similar to the oils produced on our skin and thus will be easily absorbed by the skin except for the residue.
People with psoriasis, eczema, and acne will have a significant reduction in skin sensitivity, and people with severe cases of acne will have no deficiency. When used as a pre-treatment for acne, it can stop the production of acne. Its ability to moisturize the skin, this oil is used as an anti-aging treatment.
Jojoba oil is used in many products,
primarily for hair and skin and as an oral nutritional supplement. My focus will be on the uses and benefits of the skin. It is used as a pretreatment for many skin diseases. It is used to treat dry, hot and cold skin. It is used in lip balms to exfoliate lips due to extreme heat, cold or wind. It is used as a shower gel to moisturize the skin, for example in the shower or after bathing, or as a hand moisturizer with excessive hand washing or cracked heels.
Pure jojoba oil can be applied directly to the affected area without any problem. Use only a few drops. You can use at least 2-3 for soaked hands, then mix your hands and apply the oil to the area you want to treat. Another way is to take the oil and put 2-3 drops of another product like shaving cream, moisturizer, makeup remover and even hair products like shampoo and conditioner.
In addition to skin and hair products,
Best jojoba oil can be used as a fungicide in gardening. It is used in skin cookies, bacteria or kidney disease, and even cancer treatment.
In addition to supplementing vitamin A for health through poor nutrition, it can also be used as a dietary supplement or as a dietary supplement. As you can see, the uses are many and varied. Outside of the potential allergic reactions associated with jojoba (studies show it’s rare), any product containing jojoba oil will benefit you as internal or external use, as an oral nutritional supplement or as a prescription skincare supplement.
From a personal point of view, I’ve been using lip balm and hair products that contain jojoba oil for years and its ability to prevent my lips from tasting and scratching my scalp can be encouraged by the dry weather.